ArtCorpsSD » All Schools

   
SIDEBAR
»
S
I
D
E
B
A
R
«
All Schools

 


Cloverland Elementary
201 E. Johnson Ave
Oakdale, CA 95361
MAP

GRADE
TIME
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
LESSON / DATE
MATTING
WORKSHOP
TK
WED 9:30
RM 29
AshlyLine
Aug 28
Shape
Sep 25
Value
Oct 23
---Color
Jan 8
---Comp
Feb 5
---Apr 2
K
WED 8:15
Rm 29
AshlyLine
Aug 28
Shape
Sep 25
Value
Oct 23
Space
Nov 20
Color
Jan 8
Texture
Feb 5
Comp
Feb 25
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2
1st
MON 9:45
Rm 29
ClareLine
Aug 26
Shape
Sep 16
Value
Oct 14
Space
Nov 13
Color
Dec 9
Texture
Jan 13
Comp
Feb 12
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2
2nd
WED 10:30
Rm 29
RickieLine
Aug 28
Shape
Sep 25
Space
Oct 23
Value
Nov 18
Texture
Jan 8
Color
Feb 5
Comp
Feb 26
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2
3rd
MON 8:30
Rm 29
LenaLine
Sep 9
Shape
Oct 7
Space
Nov 4
Value
Dec 2
Texture
Jan 6
Color
Feb 3
Comp
Mar 2
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2
4th
WED 8:15
Rm 29
MirandaValue
Sep 4
Line
Sep 30
9:30
Shape
Oct 16
Space
Nov 6
Texture
Dec 4
Comp
Jan 15
Color
Feb 19
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2
5th
MON 8:15
Rm 29
ClareValue
Aug 26
Line
Sep 16
Shape
Oct 14
Space
Nov 13
Texture
Dec 9
Comp
Jan 13
Color
Feb 12
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2
6th
WED 10:30
Rm 29
KatieLine
Sep 4
Shape
Oct 2
Color
Nov 4
Space
Dec 2
Value
Jan 6
Texture
Feb 3
Comp
Mar 2
F.A.
Mar 12
9:00
Apr 2

Cubberley Elementary
3201 Marathon Dr
San Diego (Serra Mesa) 92123
MAP

NOTE: This schedule is for classroom lessons only, not workshops.

INSTRUCTOR
CLASSROOM/
TIME
LINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
Liz

Hoot
Rm K2/8:00
Sep 30
Oct 21
Dec 2
Dec 16
Jan 27
Feb 24
Mar 16
Apr 20
Apr 27
Mar 23
Liz Her Abad
Rm K1/10:20
Sep 30
Oct 21
Dec 2
Dec 16
Jan 27Feb 24Mar 16Apr 20
Apr 27
Mar 23
JulieTomkinson
Rm 4
12:30/8:30
Oct 23Nov 20Dec 4
Dec 18
Jan 8Jan 29Feb 19Mar 4Mar 25
Julie
Camacho
Rm 5/10:15
Sep 27Oct 18
Nov 8
Dec 6Jan 10Feb 7Mar 6Mar 27
Marilyn

Vaughan
Rm 6
12:30
Oct 4Nov 15Dec 13 Jan 17 Feb 21
Mar 13
Apr 10Apr 24
JulieDavis
Rm 7
10:15
Oct 4Nov 15Dec 13
Jan 17 Feb 21
Mar 13Apr 10Apr 24
Liz

Haller
Rm 12/12:30
Sep 30Oct 21
Dec 2
Jan 27Dec 16Feb 24
Mar 16Apr 20Mar 23


Dingeman Elementary
11840 Scripps Creek Rd
San Diego (Scripps Ranch) 92131
MAP

GRADE
DAY
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
K
TUES
8:45
Paula

Sep 24Oct 22Nov 19Dec 10Jan 14Feb 11Mar 17Apr 7
8:45-10:45
Apr 23
8:45
1
WED
8:45
Julie
Sep 25Oct 16Nov 13Dec 11Jan 15Feb 12Mar 11Apr 7
8:45-10:45
Apr 23
8:45
2
THURS
8:45/10:00
Kathleen

Sep 19
8:45
Oct 17
8:45
Nov 7
8:45
Dec 5
8:45
Jan 9
10:00
Feb 6
10:00
Mar 5
10:00
Apr 7
8:45-10:45
Apr 23
8:45
3
THURS
10:00/8:45
Kathleen

Sep 19
10:00
Oct 17
10:00
Nov 7
10:00
Dec 5
10:00
Jan 9
8:45
Feb 6
8:45
Mar 5
8:45
Apr 7
8:45-10:45
Apr 23
8:45
4
WED
10:15
Julie

Sep 25Oct 16Nov 13Dec 11Jan 15Feb 12Mar 11Apr 7
8:45-10:45
Apr 23
8:45
5
TUES
10:15
PaulaSep 24Oct 22Nov 19Dec 10Jan 14Feb 11Mar 17Apr 7
8:45-10:45
Apr 23
8:45


Elevate Elementary
2285 Murray Ridge Road
San Diego (Serra Mesa) 92123

NOTE:  Only Kinder, 1st, 2nd and 3rd grade workshops are being taught here 2019-20.
MAP

GRADEWORKSHOP
LEADER
LESSON 1 LESSON 2LESSON 3LESSON 4LESSON 5LESSON 6MATTING
WORKSHOP
K
TUES
8:30
Amy
Oct 29
Line
Nov 19
Shape
Jan 21
Space
Feb 18
Color
Mar 17
Texture
Apr 21
Monet Bridge
May 21
1
Tues
10:00
Karla Oct 29
Line
Nov 19
Shape
Jan 21
Space
Feb 18
Color
Mar 17
Texture
Apr 21
Fauve Face
May 21
2
TUES
8:30
Julie
Oct 29
Line
Nov 19
Space
Jan 21
Value
Feb 18
Texture
Mar 17
Color
Apr 21
3-D Mask
May 21
3
TUES
10:00
Julie
Oct 29
Line
Nov 19
Space
Jan 21
Value
Feb 18
Texture
Mar 17
Comp
Apr 21
Kandinsky
Abstraction
May 21
CLASSROOM
Day/Time
INSTRUCTOR

LESSON 1LESSON 2LESSON 3LESSON 4LESSON 5LESSON 6
4
Klepacz
MON 11:00
Julie
Sep 16
Line
Oct 21
Space
Dec 9
Picasso Still Life
Jan 13
Texture
Feb 10
Color
Mar 16
Comp
4
Bhola
MON 1:10
Julie
Sep 16
Line
Oct 21
Space
Dec 9
Picasso Still Life
Jan 13
Texture
Feb 10
Color
Mar 16
Comp
5
Kazmierski
FRI 11:00
LizOct 4
Line
Nov 5 *TUES
Shape
Dec 13
Value
Jan 17
Space
Feb 7
Texture
Mar 13
FA
5
Larcher
FRI 1:10
LizOct 4
Line
Nov 5 *TUES
Shape
Dec 13
Value
Jan 17
Space
Feb 7
Texture
Mar 13
FA

________________________________________________________________________________________________________  

Fair Oaks
151 North Lee
Oakdale, CA 95361
MAP

GRADE
TIME
WORKSHOP LEADERLESSON / DATELESSON / DATELESSON / DATELESSON / DATELESSON / DATELESSON / DATELESSON / DATELESSON / DATEMATTING WORKSHOP
TK
TUES 9:30
Rm 26
AshlyLine
Sep 3
Shape
Oct 1
Value
Nov 5
---Color
Jan 7
---Comp
Mar 3
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
K
TUES 8:15
Rm 26
AshlyLine
Sep 3
Shape
Oct 1
Value
Nov 5
Space
Dec 3
Color
Jan 7
Texture
Feb 4
Comp
Mar 3
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
1
THURS 9:30
Rm 26
Clare
Line
Aug 29
Shape
Sep 19
Value
Oct 17
Space
Nov 14
Color
Dec 10
Texture
Jan 16
Comp
Feb 13
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
2
TUES 10:30
Rm 26
RickieLine
Aug 27
Shape
Sep 24
Space
Oct 22
Value
Nov 19
Texture
Jan 7 @ 12:00
Color
Feb 4
Comp
Feb 25
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
3
THURS 8:30
Rm 26
LenaLine
Sep 5
Shape
Oct 3
Space
Nov 7
Value
Dec 5
Texture
Jan 9 in Cafe
Color
Feb 6
Comp
Mar 5
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
4
TUES 9:00
Rm 26
MirandaValue
Aug 27
Line
Sep 24
Shape
Oct 15
Space
Nov 12
Texture
Dec 3
Comp
Jan 14
Color
Feb 11
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
5
THURS 8:00
Rm 26
ClareValue
Aug 29
Line
Sep 19
Shape
Oct 17
Space
Nov 14
Texture
Dec 10
Comp
Jan 16
Color
Feb 13
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31
6
THURS 10:30
Rm 26
KatieLine
Aug 29
Shape
Sep 26
Color
Oct 24
Space
Nov 21
Value
Jan 7
Texture
Jan 30
Comp
Feb 27
FA
Mar 13
9:00
Mar 31

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Hage Elementary
9750 Galvin Ave
San Diego (Mira Mesa) 92126
MAP

GRADEWORKSHOP
LEADER
LINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
K
FRI
8:30
Liz

Sep 20Oct 11
Nov 1
Dec 6
Jan 10
Jan 24
Feb 21
Mar 3
8:00-10:00
Mar 17
8:00
1
WED
9:15
Karla
Sep 18Oct 9Nov 6Dec 4Jan 8Jan 29Feb 19Mar 3
8:00-10:00
Mar 17
8:00
2
TUES
8:00
Kathleen

Sep 24Oct 15
Nov 5
Dec 3
Jan 7
Feb 4
Feb 18
Mar 3
8:00-10:00
Mar 17
8:00
3
TUES
9:30
Kathleen Sep 24Oct 15Nov 5Dec 3Jan 7
Feb 4Feb 18Mar 3
8:00-10:00
Mar 17
8:00
4
WED
8:00
Karla
Sep 18Oct 9Nov 6Dec 4Jan 8Jan 29Feb 19Mar 3
8:00-10:00
Mar 17
8:00
5
THURS
8:00
AmySep 19Oct 10Nov 7Dec 5Jan 9Jan 30Feb 20Mar 3
8:00-10:00
Mar 17
8:00


Hearst Elementary
6230 Del Cerro Blvd
San Diego 92120

NOTE:  Only TK, Kinder, 1st, 2nd and 3rd grade workshops are being taught here 2019-20.
MAP

GRADE
DAY
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LINESHAPE VALUE SPACE COLOR TEXTURE COMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
TK
MON
9:30/8:00
LizOct 14
9:30
Nov 4
9:30
Jan 13
9:30
---Feb 3
8:00
---Mar 2
8:00
---Apr 24
8:00
K
MON
8:00/9:30
Liz

Sep 23
8:00
Oct 14
8:00
Nov 4
8:00
Dec 9
8:00
Jan 13
8:00
Feb 3
9:30
Mar 2
9:30
Mar 20
8:00-10:00
Apr 24
8:00
1
MON
8:00
Julie

Sep 30Oct 28Dec 2
Jan 6Jan 27Feb 24Apr 6Mar 20
8:00-10:00
Apr 24
8:00
2
TUES
8:00/9:30
Marilyn

Sep 17
8:00
Oct 8
8:00
Nov 5
8:00
Dec 3
8:00
Jan 7
9:30
Feb 4
9:30
Feb 25
9:30
Mar 20
8:00-10:00
Apr 24
8:00
3
TUES
9:30/8:00
Marilyn

Sep 17
9:30
Oct 8
9:30
Nov 5
9:30
Dec 3
9:30
Jan 7
8:00
Feb 4
8:00
Feb 25
8:00
Mar 20
8:00-10:00
Apr 24
8:00
4
Eide
TUES @ 8:00
Julie

Sep 10Oct 1
Oct 22
Nov 12Dec 10Jan 14Feb 11Mar 10Apr 14Apr 24
8:00
4
Sullivan
TUES @ 10:15
JulieSep 10Oct 1
Oct 22
Nov 12Dec 10Jan 14Feb 11Mar 10Apr 14Apr 24
4/5
Jackson
WED @ 8:00
LizSep 25Oct 23
Oct 30
Nov 6Dec 18Jan 15Feb 5Mar 11Apr 22Apr 24
5
Borman
THURS @ 11:00
LizSep 19Oct 10
Oct 17
Nov 7Dec 12Jan 16Feb 6Mar 12Apr 23Apr 24
5
Ianuzzi
THURS @ 8:00
LizSep 19Oct 10
Oct 17
Nov 7Dec 12Jan 16Feb 6Mar 12Apr 23Apr 24


Jerabek Elementary
10050 Avenida Magnifica
San Diego (Scripps Ranch) 92131
MAP

GRADE
DAY
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LINE SHAPEVALUE
SPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
K
FRI
9:00
Paula
Sep 20
Oct 18
Nov 8
Dec 6
Jan 10Feb 7Feb 28Mar 18
8:45
Mar 9
8:45
1
THURS
10:15
Karla
Sep 19Oct 10Nov 7Dec 5Jan 9Jan 30Feb 20Mar 18
8:45
Mar 9
8:45
2
TUES
9:00/10:15
Julie Sep 17
9:00
Oct 15
9:00
Dec 3
9:00
Jan 7
10:15
Feb 4
10:15
Feb 25
10:15
Mar 24
10:15
Mar 18
8:45
Mar 9
8:45
3
TUES
10:15/9:00
Julie Sep 17
10:15
Oct 15
10:15
Dec 3
10:15
Jan 7
9:00
Feb 4
9:00
Feb 25
9:00
Mar 24
9:00
Mar 18
8:45
Mar 9
8:45
4
THURS
9:00
Karla

Sep 19
Oct 10Nov 7Dec 5Jan 9Jan 30Feb 20Mar 18
8:45
Mar 9
8:45
5
FRI
10:15
Paula
Sep 20Oct 18Nov 8Dec 6Jan 10Feb 7Feb 28Mar 18
8:45
Mar 9
8:45


Longfellow
5055 July St.
San Diego 92110
MAP

GRADE
day
WORKSHOP LEADERLINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
K
TUES

Amy

Oct 1
10:45
Oct 22
10:45
Nov 12
10:45
Dec 10
10:45
Jan 14
9:15
Feb 4
9:15
Feb 25
9:15
Mar 10
9:15
Mar 25
9:15
1
THURS
Julie

Sep 26
10:45
Oct 24
10:45
Nov 14
10:45
Dec 12
10:45
Jan 9
9:15
Jan 30
9:15
Feb 20
9:15
Mar 19
9:15
Mar 25
9:15
2
WED
Marilyn

Sep 25
9:15
Oct 16
9:15
Nov 6
9:15
Dec 4
9:15
Jan 8
10:45
Feb 5
10:45
Feb 26
10:45
Mar 18
10:45
Mar 25
9:15
3
WED
Marilyn

Sep 25
10:45
Oct 16
10:45
Nov 6
10:45
Dec 4
10:45
Jan 8
9:15
Feb 5
9:15
Feb 26
9:15
Mar 18
9:15
Mar 25
9:15
4
THURS
Julie

Sep 26
9:15
Oct 24
9:15
Nov 14
9:15
Dec 12
9:15
Jan 9
10:45
Jan 30
10:45
Feb 20
10:45
Mar 19
10:45
Mar 25
9:15
5
TUES
Amy
Oct 1
9:15
Oct 22
9:15
Nov 12
9:15
Dec 10
9:15
Jan 14
10:45
Feb 4
10:45
Feb 25
10:45
Mar 10
10:45
Mar 25
9:15
6/7/8
THURS
Lisa

Oct 3 @
9:15
Illuminated Letter
Oct 3 @
10:45
Islamic Mosaic
Feb 6 @
9:15
Reanaissance Portrait
Feb 6 @
10:45
Tiffany Lampshade
MATTING WORKSHOP
Mar 25
9:15


Miramar Ranch Elementary
10770 Red Cedar
San Diego (Scripps Ranch) 92131
MAP

GRADE
DAY
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
K
WED
7:45
Paula

Sep 25Oct 23Nov 20Dec 11Jan 15Feb 5Mar 11Apr 9
7:45-9:45
Apr 30
8:15
1
MON
9:15
Karla

Sep 30Oct 14Nov 4Dec 2Jan 13Feb 3Feb 24Apr 9
7:45-9:45
Apr 30
8:15
2
THURS
7:45/9:00
Kathleen

Sep 26
7:45
Oct 24
7:45
Nov 14
7:45
Dec 12
7:45
Jan 16
9:15
Feb 13
9:15
Mar 12
9:15
Apr 9
7:45-9:45
Apr 30
8:15
3
THURS
9:15/7:45
Kathleen

Sep 26
9:15
Oct 24
9:15
Nov 14
9:15
Dec 12
9:15
Jan 16
7:45
Feb 13
7:45
Mar 12
7:45
Apr 9
7:45-9:45
Apr 30
8:15
4
MON
8:00
Karla
Sep 30Oct 14Nov 4Dec 2Jan 13Feb 3Feb 24Apr 9
7:45-9:45
Apr 30
8:15
5
WED
9:15
Paula Sep 25Oct 23Nov 20Dec 11Jan 15Feb 5Mar 11Apr 9
7:45-9:45
Apr 30
8:15


Oak Valley Middle
16055 Wine Creek Rd
San Diego (4S Ranch) 92127
MAP

GRADE
DAY/TIME
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LESSON
1
LESSON
2
LESSON
3
LESSON
4
LESSON
5
MATTING
WORKSHOP
6
WED
9:30
Anita

Oct 9
Cave Drawing
Dec 4
Egyptian Wall
Painting
Jan 15
Mandala
Feb 5
Chinese Sailboats
Mar 4
Greek Mask
TBA
7
TUES
9:30
Lisa Oct 15
Greek Vase
Nov 19
Byzantine Mosaic
Jan 21
Islamic Mosaic
Feb 25
Illuminated Letter
Mar 24
Renaissance Portrait
TBA
8
TUES
9:30
Lisa Oct 8
American Symbols
Nov 12
Revolutionary
Pop Prints
Jan 14
Lewis and Clark
Journal
Feb 11
Civil War Quilt
Mar 17
Tiffany Lamp
TBA


Sequoia Elementary

NOTE: This schedule is for classroom lessons only, not workshops.

INSTRUCTORCLASSROOM
Day/Time
LINE SHAPEVALUESPACE COLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
Liz

Foster
TUES/10:15
Sep 24
Oct 29

Nov 12
Dec 3
Jan 14
Feb 4
Feb 25
Mar 10
Mar 19 Thurs

May 5
Liz

Hahn
THURS/9:00
Sep 26
Oct 24
Jan 23
Jan 30
Nov 13 Wed
Dec 5
Feb 20
Mar 24 Tues
Mar 25 Wed
May 7
Liz

Lashmet
THURS/12:15


Sep 26Oct 24Jan 23
Jan 30
Nov 14Dec 5Feb 20Mar 26 *am
Mar 4
JulieDeJurnett
THURS/12:25

Oct 17Nov 21 *amDec 19Jan 16Feb 6Feb 27Mar 12Apr 9
Julie

Wells
FRI/9:00
Sep 20Sep 27
Nov 1Dec 6
Jan 10Feb 7Mar 6Mar 27
Julie

Kennedy
THURS/10:25
Oct 17Nov 21 *amDec 19Jan 16Feb 6Feb 27Mar 12Apr 9
Julie

Vanderhoofven
FRI/12:25
Sep 20Sep 27
Oct 11
Nov 1Dec 6Jan 10
Feb 7Mar 6Mar 27
Liz

Roy
TUES/12:10
Sep 24
Oct 29
Nov 12
Dec 3Jan 14Feb 4Feb 25Mar 10May 5

Stone Ranch Elementary
16150 4S Ranch Parkway
San Diego (4S Ranch) 92127
MAP

GRADE
DAY
WORKSHOP
LEADER
LINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORKSHOP
TK
MON
8:15
Jeanette Sep 23Oct 21Nov 20
WED
---Jan 13---Mar 16---Apr 6
8:15
K
TUES
8:15
Paula

Sep 10Oct 1Nov 5Dec 3Jan 7Feb 4Mar 10Mar 24Apr 6
8:15
1
WED
8:15
Lisa

Sep 11Oct 16Nov 13Dec 4Jan 8Feb 5Mar 4Mar 25Apr 6
8:15
2
THURS
8:15
Anita

Sep 19
Oct 24Nov 14Dec 12Jan 9Jan 30Feb 27Mar 19
Apr 6
8:15
3
THURS
9:45
Anita

Sep 19Oct 24Nov 14Dec 12Jan 9Jan 30Feb 27Mar 19
Apr 6
8:15
4
WED
9:45
Lisa

Sep 11
Oct 16Nov 13Dec 4Jan 8Feb 5Mar 4Mar 25Apr 6
8:15
5
MON
10:15
Jeanette

Sep 23
Oct 21Nov 20
WED
Dec 9Jan 13Feb 10Mar 16Mar 30Apr 6
8:15


Turtleback Elementary
15855 Turtleback Rd.
San Diego (Rancho Bernardo) 92127.
MAP

GRADE
DAY/TIME
WORKSHOP LEADERLINESHAPEVALUESPACECOLORTEXTURECOMPFAMOUS
ARTIST
MATTING
WORK
SHOP
TK
WED
8:30
JeanetteSep 25Oct 16Nov 13---Jan 15---Mar 18---Apr 24
10:00
K
THURS
8:30
Paula

Sep 26Oct 24Nov 7Dec 5Jan 9Feb 6Mar 12Apr 2Apr 24
10:00
1
FRI
10:00
Lisa
Sep 20
Oct 18Nov 15Dec 6Jan 10Feb 7Mar 6Mar 27Apr 24
10:00
2
TUES
10:00
Anita

Sep 24Oct 15Nov 5Dec 3Jan 7Feb 4Feb 25Mar 17Apr 24
10:00
3
TUES
8:30
Anita

Sep 24Oct 15Nov 5Dec 3Jan 7Feb 4Feb 25Mar 17Apr 24
10:00
4
FRI
8:30
Lisa

Sep 20Oct 18Nov 15Dec 6Jan 10Feb 7Mar 6Mar 27Apr 24
10:00
5
WED
10:00
Jeanette

Sep 25Oct 16Nov 13Dec 11Jan 15Feb 12Mar 18Apr 1
Apr 24
10:00

 


Comments are closed

SIDEBAR
»
S
I
D
E
B
A
R
«
»  Copyright 2016 Artcorps San Diego